Evergreen Dr, Moncton, NB E1G 2K1
Evergreen Dr, Moncton, NB E1G 2K1
Evergreen Dr, Moncton, NB E1G 2K1
Evergreen Dr, Moncton, NB E1G 2K1
Evergreen Dr, Moncton, NB E1G 2K1
Evergreen Dr, Moncton, NB E1G 2K1
See all 9 photos

$440,000

$440,000

Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

Est. payment /mo

3 Beds

2.5 Baths

1,374 SqFt

SOLD DATE : 01/13/2026

Key Details

Sold Price $440,000

Property Type Single Family Home

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,374 sqft

Price per Sqft $320

Sold Date 01/13/26

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2026

Property Description

Beautifully maintained 2-storey family home in desirable Moncton North, located just minutes from top-rated schools and Trinity Shopping Centre. The bright and airy main level features a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, ample counter space and easy access to the back deck, a dedicated dining area, a cozy living room, and a convenient powder room with pocket door. Up the elegant hardwood staircase, you'll find three spacious bedrooms. The primary bedroom includes a walk-in closet and direct access to the main bath. The fully finished lower level offers a large family room with a stunning hardwood wet bar, a laundry room, and a 3-piece bath, making this a great space for entertaining friends and family. This home includes a double attached garage, a covered front porch, a fully fenced backyard, and a rear deck with an adjacent concrete patio. The backyard's western exposure provides beautiful sunset views, perfect for evening relaxation. Also featuring gorgeous hardwood flooring, two energy efficient mini-split heat pumps for year round comfort, and a large shed in the backyard. Some recent updates include new light fixtures and door/cabinet hardware throughout, new decks both front and back, fresh paint and new countertops in the kitchen and bathrooms. A wonderful family home in an unbeatable location.

Location

Province NB

Read Less Info

Want to know what your home might be worth? Contact us for a FREE valuation!