In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 329,000
Est. payment | /mo
2,136 SqFt
$ 329,000
Est. payment | /mo
2,136 SqFt
Key Details
Property Type Multi-Family
Sub Type Freehold
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 2136
Square Footage 2,136 sqft
Price per Sqft $154
MLS® Listing ID NB139780
Lot Size 6,458 Sqft
Acres 0.14826323
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
8-10 McLaughlin Rd, Moncton Investment Opportunity Near Université de Moncton Welcome to this well-maintained duplex ideally located within walking distance to Université de Moncton, offering strong rental potential in a high-demand area. Perfect for investors or parents with a studentlive in one unit and rent the other to help offset your mortgage. The main floor unit was fully renovated in 2019, while the upper unit was updated in 2023 with new paint, windows, a renovated kitchen and bathroom, and new appliances. Additional upgrades include a new roof (Fall 2023), new cedar shingles, a new electrical panel, and a reappointed chimney (not functional). The detached garage has also been updated with a new roof, doors, siding, and lighting. Close to all amenities, schools, and transit, this is a great opportunity to invest in Greater Moncton real estate. Contact today for more information or to book your private showing. (id:24570)
Location
Province NB
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0